Jump to content
Gentleman's Military Interest Club
paja

1877-78 St. George Cross - Serbian Recipients

Recommended Posts

paja   

"An Imperial Russian St. George Cross 4th Class Issued to a Serbian during the Russo-Turkish War of 1877–78

Silver Cross, 34.4mm x 34.35mm, numbered # 52552, without ribbon and suspension, in worn condition. Footnote: according to the records, cross # 52552 was awarded to NCO Petar Vojić, from Kragujevac Corps. A very rare award to a Serbian soldier, with estimated less then 100 awards to the Serbian soldiers."

Just noticed this very interesting piece of Russo-Serbian history here. A few corrections, recipient's name is not Petar Vojić (Петар Војић) but Petar Đojić (Петар Ђојић) and he was not  from the Kragujevac Corps but Kragujevac Brigade --- Šumadija Corps (Шумадијски корпус), II Division (II дивизија), Kragujevac Brigade (Крагујевачка бригада). Also it is not true that there were less than 100 awards to Serbian soldiers. On the fifth photo in the ad you can see just the first page with names of the recipients, full list contains exactly 150 names. 

01.jpg.cf58dd034bbedb0ac3dc5345985aa10a.jpg
02.jpg.9710b8d040e65cc6bc761d8e6686313f.jpg
03.jpg.f25c2b78b80d7b1f16e6be5e2657f326.jpg

Edited by paja

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
paja   

Yes, that's it. :)
I'll try to run it through the FineReader and write down all the names. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
paja   
19 hours ago, Igor Ostapenko said:

I have cross of Stevan Jankovic 

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

What an amazing find! :beer:
Thank you very much for the images! 
If I'm not mistaken Stevan Janković and Petar Đojić were both members of the Kragujevac Brigade (Šumadija Corps, II Division).

Edited by paja

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
paja   

Here's one more, I saw it in an ad a year or two ago, if I remember well asking price was around 400 euros.
#52691 Peša Andrejević - Smederevo Brigade, II Divison, Šumadija Corps
(Пеша Андрејевић - Смедеревска бригада, II дивизија, Шумадијски корпус)
1.thumb.jpg.512378533ead7d9c112b444b39a79f94.jpg
2.thumb.jpg.82c36098d7484cdc7216c89d72160950.jpg

Edited by paja

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
30 minutes ago, BalkanCollector said:

This is amazing. The research and info available on those pieces are astonishing.

Hi Gents, very nice pieces.

Igor. do there exist award rolls from all ever awarded crosses?

I am looking for a prussian recipient from 1870 / 71.

Kind regards

Andreas
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
paja   
18 hours ago, Igor Ostapenko said:

This cross was for sell in Russia few years ego 

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

Thank you once again! I hope you won't mind me putting a name next to that number.
#52633 Nikola Janković - Artillery Regiment, Timok Corps
(Никола Јанковић, Артиљеријски пук, Тимочки корпус)

Edited by paja

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
paja   

Who knows, that might be the case, but private Nikola was member of the Timok Corps while sergeant Stevan was in the Šumadija Corps.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
paja   

It took me whole afternoon to make it, FineReader was not very useful so I wrote everything manually. I wasn't sure about some fields, hopefully there are not that many mistakes. I'll try making list in alphabetical order.

ТЕК. БРОЈ

НУМЕРА ОРД. СВ. ЂОРЂА

ИМЕ И ПРЕЗИМЕ

ЧИН И ЗВАЊЕ

КОРПУС

ДИВИЗИЈА

БРИГАДА

ПУК

1

52551

Јован Ђорђевић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Шумад. артиљ.

II артиљ.

2

52552

Петар Ђојић

Ст. в. подн.

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

3

52553

Василије Савић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

4

52554

Стеван Стојановић

Ст. в. подн.

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

5

52555

Прока Зарић

Каплар

Шумадијски

-

-

-

6

52556

Јован Туровић

Десетар

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

7

52557

Јања Михајловић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

8

52558

Лазар Михајловић

Редов

Шумадијски

-

-

II коњич.

9

52559

Радомир Мркоњић

Ст. в. подн.

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

10

52560

Лазар Кузмановић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

11

52561

Лазар Илић

Каплар

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

12

52562

Антоније Пејовић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

13

52563

Милан Глишовић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

14

52564

Љубисав Радовановић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

15

52565

Вићентије Андрић

Ст. в. подн.

Шумадијски

II

Шумад. артиљ.

II артиљ.

16

52566

Коста Стевановић

Десетар

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

17

52567

Јанко Аћимовић

Поднаредник

Шумадијски

-

-

II артиљ.

18

52568

Љубисав Николић

Водник

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

19

52569

Владимир Шолајић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

*

20

52570

Вучић Миловановић

Водник

Шумадијски

-

-

II артиљ.

21

52571

Таса Живановић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

22

52572

Драгутин Симић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

23

52573

Илија Чарапић

Наредник

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

24

52574

Антоније Павловић

Десетар

Шумадијски

-

-

II коњич.

25

52575

Милош Николић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

26

52576

Миливој Ћирић

Поднаредник

Шумадијски

-

-

II артиљ.

27

52577

Јован Карић

Редов

Шумадијски

-

-

II коњич.

28

52578

Живојин Вукосављевић

Наредник

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

29

52579

Никодије Батавељић

Водник

Шумадијски

-

-

II артиљ.

30

52580

Алекса Николић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

31

52581

Панта Машић

Писар

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

32

52582

Грујица Симић

Поднаредник

Шумадијски

-

-

II артиљ.

33

52583

Љубомир Златић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

34

52584

Димитрије Ђуровић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

35

52585

Петар Гарашанин

Редов

Шумадијски

-

-

II коњич.

36

52586

Ђорђе Маринковић

Водник

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

37

52587

Вујица Радосављевић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Шумад. артиљ.

II артиљ.

38

52588

Светозар Вемић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

39

52589

Јеврем Радосављевић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

40

52590

Светислав Протић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

41

52591

Сретен Теофановић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

42

52592

Гавра Михајловић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

43

52593

Велимир Миливојевић

Десетар

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

44

52594

Стеван Јанковић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

45

52595

Никола Бојанић

Десетар

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

46

52596

Ратко Радовановић

Десетар

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

47

52597

Радојица Божић

Каплар

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

48

52598

Јован Пантић

Наредник

Шумадијски

-

-

II артиљ.

49

52599

Стеван Богдановић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Крагујевачка

-

50

52600

Новак Драгутиновић

Десетар

Шумадијски

II

Рудничка

-

51

52601

Мијајло Петровић

Ађутант

Тимочки

-

Комбинована

-

52

52602

Ђорђе Радовановић

Водник

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

53

52603

Јанићије Јањић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

54

52604

Мијат Јовановић

Водник

Шумадијски

I

Смедеревска

-

55

52605

Андреја Величковић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Смедеревска

-

56

52606

Ђорђе Благојевић

Десетар

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

57

52607

Живојин Јанковић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

58

52608

Алекса Рајковић

Писар

Тимочки

Књажев.

Артиљеријска

-

59

52609

Панта Гајић

Четовођа

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

60

52610

Пантелија Беговић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

61

52611

Јован Видаковић

Водник

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

62

52612

Драгић Костић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

63

52613

Живојин Петровић

Водник

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

64

52614

Милоје Станић

Четовођа

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

65

52615

Панта Стевановић

Четовођа

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

66

52616

Тома Мијуцић

Редов

Тимочки

Дунавска

Браничевска

-

67

52617

Милош Степановић

Бар. коман.

Тимочки

Дунавска

Браничевска

-

68

52618

Лука Атанацковић

Четовођа

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

69

52619

Мијаило Баштић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

70

52620

Лазар Радојевић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

71

52621

Лазар Урошевић

Водник

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

72

52622

Јеврем Ј. Мартиновић

Трубач

Тимочки

Дунавска

Браничевска

-

73

52623

Трифун Милић

Водник

Тимочки

-

-

Тим. коњ.

74

52624

Ђура Ђ. Ђорђевић

Редов

Тимочки

-

Комбинована

-

75

52625

Иван Стевановић

Водник

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

76

52626

Милутин Моравчевић

Четовођа

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

77

52627

Љубисав Миловановић

Редов

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

78

52628

Младен Зајкеско

Редов

Тимочки

-

Комбинована

-

79

52629

Сава Коларац

Доб. наред.

Тимочки

-

-

Добров.

80

52630

Милан Новаковић

Четовођа

Шумадијски

I

Смедеревска

-

81

52631

Димитрије Ристић

Бат. коман.

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

82

52632

Ранђел Тричковић

Редов

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

83

52633

Никола Јанковић

Наредник

Тимочки

-

-

Артиљ.

84

52634

Јоца Стојкић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Смедеревска

-

85

52635

Радоица Николић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

86

52636

Јован Шаковић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

87

52637

Илија Стокић

Четник

Тимочки

Дунавска

Браничевска

-

88

52638

Илија Новаковић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

89

52639

Милош Урошевић

Редов

Тимочки

-

Комбинована

-

90

52640

Матеја Тодоровић

Водник

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

91

52641

Андреја Кованцић ?

Водник

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

92

52642

Ђура Милојевић

Десетар

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

93

52643

Милутин Милојковић

Водник

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

94

52644

Лазар Петронијевић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

95

52645

Радован Павловић

Редов

Шумадијски

I

Београдска

-

96

52646

Јеврем Тешић

Наредник

Тимочки

-

-

Артиљ.

97

52647

Алекса Тодоровић

Редов

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

98

52648

Милан Арсић

Четовођа

Шумадијски

I

Смедеревска

-

99

52649

Преда Стефановић

Водник

Тимочки

-

Комбинована

-

100

52650

Милић Кузмановић

Бат. коман.

Тимочки

Дунавска

Браничевска

-

101

52651

Тодосије Рајичевић

Водник

Моравски

Ибарска

Крушевачка

-

102

52652

Ђорђе Ранковић

Редов

Шумадијски

-

-

I артиљ.

103

52653

Светозар Таловић

Каплар

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

104

52654

Милан Бабић

Редов

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

105

52655

Тадија Дамњановић

Поднаредник

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

106

52656

Жика Миленковић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

107

52657

Илија Николић

Десетар

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

108

52658

Мијајло Игњатовић

Четовођа

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

109

52659

Стеван Васић

Ађутант

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

110

52660

Александар Љубичић

Водник

Моравски

Ибарска

Чачанска

-

111

52661

Петар Милошевић

Ађутант

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

112

52662

Живадин Марјановић

Водник

Моравски

Ибарска

Крушевачка

-

113

52663

Алекса Јовановић

Ађутант

Моравски

Ибарска

Крушевачка

-

114

52664

Радојко Дмитровић

Редов

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

115

52665

Радул Пауновић

Водник

Тимочки

-

Комбинована

-

116

52666

Никола С. Поповић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

117

52667

Живојин Вујичић

Редов

Шумадијски

-

-

I артиљ.

118

52668

Милета Савић

Водник

Моравски

Морав.

Алексиначка

-

119

52669

Стеван Максић

Редов

Тимочки

Дунавс.

Браничевска

-

120

52670

Јован Максимовић

Водник

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

121

52671

Богдан Јанковић

Водник

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

122

52672

Стеван Митровић

Водник

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

123

52673

Светозар Новаковић

Четовођа

Шумадијски

-

-

I артиљ.

124

52674

Обрад Марковић

Каплар

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

125

52675

Анта Пешић

Редов

Тимочки

Дунавс.

Пожаревачка

-

126

52676

Симеон Јаћимовић

Редов

Моравски

Морав.

Ћупријски

-

127

52677

Босиок ? Петровић

Двајесник

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

128

52678

Ђорђе С. Брачинац

Двајесник

Моравски

-

-

Коњички

129

52679

Максим Перић

Водник

Тимочки

-

-

Коњички

130

52680

Огњан Евенкић

Десетар

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

131

52681

Марко Радосављевић

Редов

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

132

52682

Стеван Дугалић

Редов

Тимочки

Дунавс.

Пожаревачка

-

133

52683

Милован Марковић

Водник

Шумадијски

-

-

I артиљ.

134

52684

Рака Кукић

Бат. коман.

Тимочки

Дунавс-

Пожаревачка

-

135

52685

Димитрије Катић

Водник

Моравски

Моравс.

 

-

136

52686

Петар Марковић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

137

52687

Бранко Пауновић

Десетар

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

138

52688

Радивоје Деспотовић

Заставник

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

139

52689

Риста Кукић

Наред. доб.

Шумадијски

-

-

Добров.

140

52690

Милан Павловић

Редов

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

141

52691

Пеша Адрејевић

Десетар

Шумадијски

II

Смедеревска

-

142

52692

Коста Ђурковић

Бат. коман.

Тимочки

-

Комбинована

-

143

52693

Јован Страиловић Зубан

Заставник

Тимочки

Дунавс.

Пожаревачка

-

144

52694

Марко Спасојевић

Редов

Шумадијски

-

-

I артиљ.

145

52695

Стеван Маринковић

Водник

Моравски

Морав.

Алексиначка

-

146

52696

Стеван Воиновић

Десетар

Моравкси

Ибарска

Чачанска

-

147

52697

Милојко Антић

Редов

Тимочки

Књажев.

Књажевачка

-

148

52698

Анђелко Марковић

Редов

Тимочки

-

Комбинована

-

149

52699

Јованча Младеновић

Водник

Тимочки

-

-

Књ. еск.

150

52700

Тодор Николић

Наредник

Моравски

Морав.

Јагодинска

-

 

Edited by paja

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
paja   

Of course, here it is :)

TEK. BROJ

NUMERA ORD. SV. ĐORĐA

IME I PREZIME

ČIN I ZVANjE

KORPUS

DIVIZIJA

BRIGADA

PUK

1

52551

Jovan Đorđević

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Šumad. artilj.

II artilj.

2

52552

Petar Đojić

St. v. podn.

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

3

52553

Vasilije Savić

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

4

52554

Stevan Stojanović

St. v. podn.

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

5

52555

Proka Zarić

Kaplar

Šumadijski

-

-

-

6

52556

Jovan Turović

Desetar

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

7

52557

Janja Mihajlović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

8

52558

Lazar Mihajlović

Redov

Šumadijski

-

-

II konjič.

9

52559

Radomir Mrkonjić

St. v. podn.

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

10

52560

Lazar Kuzmanović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

11

52561

Lazar Ilić

Kaplar

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

12

52562

Antonije Pejović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

13

52563

Milan Glišović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

14

52564

Ljubisav Radovanović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

15

52565

Vićentije Andrić

St. v. podn.

Šumadijski

II

Šumad. artilj.

II artilj.

16

52566

Kosta Stevanović

Desetar

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

17

52567

Janko Aćimović

Podnarednik

Šumadijski

-

-

II artilj.

18

52568

Ljubisav Nikolić

Vodnik

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

19

52569

Vladimir Šolajić

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

*

20

52570

Vučić Milovanović

Vodnik

Šumadijski

-

-

II artilj.

21

52571

Tasa Živanović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

22

52572

Dragutin Simić

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

23

52573

Ilija Čarapić

Narednik

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

24

52574

Antonije Pavlović

Desetar

Šumadijski

-

-

II konjič.

25

52575

Miloš Nikolić

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

26

52576

Milivoj Ćirić

Podnarednik

Šumadijski

-

-

II artilj.

27

52577

Jovan Karić

Redov

Šumadijski

-

-

II konjič.

28

52578

Živojin Vukosavljević

Narednik

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

29

52579

Nikodije Bataveljić

Vodnik

Šumadijski

-

-

II artilj.

30

52580

Aleksa Nikolić

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

31

52581

Panta Mašić

Pisar

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

32

52582

Grujica Simić

Podnarednik

Šumadijski

-

-

II artilj.

33

52583

Ljubomir Zlatić

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

34

52584

Dimitrije Đurović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

35

52585

Petar Garašanin

Redov

Šumadijski

-

-

II konjič.

36

52586

Đorđe Marinković

Vodnik

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

37

52587

Vujica Radosavljević

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Šumad. artilj.

II artilj.

38

52588

Svetozar Vemić

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

39

52589

Jevrem Radosavljević

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

40

52590

Svetislav Protić

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

41

52591

Sreten Teofanović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

42

52592

Gavra Mihajlović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

43

52593

Velimir Milivojević

Desetar

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

44

52594

Stevan Janković

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

45

52595

Nikola Bojanić

Desetar

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

46

52596

Ratko Radovanović

Desetar

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

47

52597

Radojica Božić

Kaplar

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

48

52598

Jovan Pantić

Narednik

Šumadijski

-

-

II artilj.

49

52599

Stevan Bogdanović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Kragujevačka

-

50

52600

Novak Dragutinović

Desetar

Šumadijski

II

Rudnička

-

51

52601

Mijajlo Petrović

Ađutant

Timočki

-

Kombinovana

-

52

52602

Đorđe Radovanović

Vodnik

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

53

52603

Janićije Janjić

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

54

52604

Mijat Jovanović

Vodnik

Šumadijski

I

Smederevska

-

55

52605

Andreja Veličković

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Smederevska

-

56

52606

Đorđe Blagojević

Desetar

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

57

52607

Živojin Janković

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

58

52608

Aleksa Rajković

Pisar

Timočki

Knjažev.

Artiljerijska

-

59

52609

Panta Gajić

Četovođa

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

60

52610

Pantelija Begović

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

61

52611

Jovan Vidaković

Vodnik

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

62

52612

Dragić Kostić

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

63

52613

Živojin Petrović

Vodnik

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

64

52614

Miloje Stanić

Četovođa

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

65

52615

Panta Stevanović

Četovođa

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

66

52616

Toma Mijucić

Redov

Timočki

Dunavska

Braničevska

-

67

52617

Miloš Stepanović

Bar. koman.

Timočki

Dunavska

Braničevska

-

68

52618

Luka Atanacković

Četovođa

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

69

52619

Mijailo Baštić

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

70

52620

Lazar Radojević

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

71

52621

Lazar Urošević

Vodnik

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

72

52622

Jevrem J. Martinović

Trubač

Timočki

Dunavska

Braničevska

-

73

52623

Trifun Milić

Vodnik

Timočki

-

-

Tim. konj.

74

52624

Đura Đ. Đorđević

Redov

Timočki

-

Kombinovana

-

75

52625

Ivan Stevanović

Vodnik

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

76

52626

Milutin Moravčević

Četovođa

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

77

52627

Ljubisav Milovanović

Redov

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

78

52628

Mladen Zajkesko

Redov

Timočki

-

Kombinovana

-

79

52629

Sava Kolarac

Dob. nared.

Timočki

-

-

Dobrov.

80

52630

Milan Novaković

Četovođa

Šumadijski

I

Smederevska

-

81

52631

Dimitrije Ristić

Bat. koman.

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

82

52632

Ranđel Tričković

Redov

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

83

52633

Nikola Janković

Narednik

Timočki

-

-

Artilj.

84

52634

Joca Stojkić

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Smederevska

-

85

52635

Radoica Nikolić

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

86

52636

Jovan Šaković

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

87

52637

Ilija Stokić

Četnik

Timočki

Dunavska

Braničevska

-

88

52638

Ilija Novaković

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

89

52639

Miloš Urošević

Redov

Timočki

-

Kombinovana

-

90

52640

Mateja Todorović

Vodnik

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

91

52641

Andreja Kovancić ?

Vodnik

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

92

52642

Đura Milojević

Desetar

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

93

52643

Milutin Milojković

Vodnik

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

94

52644

Lazar Petronijević

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

95

52645

Radovan Pavlović

Redov

Šumadijski

I

Beogradska

-

96

52646

Jevrem Tešić

Narednik

Timočki

-

-

Artilj.

97

52647

Aleksa Todorović

Redov

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

98

52648

Milan Arsić

Četovođa

Šumadijski

I

Smederevska

-

99

52649

Preda Stefanović

Vodnik

Timočki

-

Kombinovana

-

100

52650

Milić Kuzmanović

Bat. koman.

Timočki

Dunavska

Braničevska

-

101

52651

Todosije Rajičević

Vodnik

Moravski

Ibarska

Kruševačka

-

102

52652

Đorđe Ranković

Redov

Šumadijski

-

-

I artilj.

103

52653

Svetozar Talović

Kaplar

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

104

52654

Milan Babić

Redov

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

105

52655

Tadija Damnjanović

Podnarednik

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

106

52656

Žika Milenković

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

107

52657

Ilija Nikolić

Desetar

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

108

52658

Mijajlo Ignjatović

Četovođa

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

109

52659

Stevan Vasić

Ađutant

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

110

52660

Aleksandar Ljubičić

Vodnik

Moravski

Ibarska

Čačanska

-

111

52661

Petar Milošević

Ađutant

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

112

52662

Živadin Marjanović

Vodnik

Moravski

Ibarska

Kruševačka

-

113

52663

Aleksa Jovanović

Ađutant

Moravski

Ibarska

Kruševačka

-

114

52664

Radojko Dmitrović

Redov

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

115

52665

Radul Paunović

Vodnik

Timočki

-

Kombinovana

-

116

52666

Nikola S. Popović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

117

52667

Živojin Vujičić

Redov

Šumadijski

-

-

I artilj.

118

52668

Mileta Savić

Vodnik

Moravski

Morav.

Aleksinačka

-

119

52669

Stevan Maksić

Redov

Timočki

Dunavs.

Braničevska

-

120

52670

Jovan Maksimović

Vodnik

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

121

52671

Bogdan Janković

Vodnik

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

122

52672

Stevan Mitrović

Vodnik

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

123

52673

Svetozar Novaković

Četovođa

Šumadijski

-

-

I artilj.

124

52674

Obrad Marković

Kaplar

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

125

52675

Anta Pešić

Redov

Timočki

Dunavs.

Požarevačka

-

126

52676

Simeon Jaćimović

Redov

Moravski

Morav.

Ćuprijski

-

127

52677

Bosiok ? Petrović

Dvajesnik

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

128

52678

Đorđe S. Bračinac

Dvajesnik

Moravski

-

-

Konjički

129

52679

Maksim Perić

Vodnik

Timočki

-

-

Konjički

130

52680

Ognjan Evenkić

Desetar

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

131

52681

Marko Radosavljević

Redov

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

132

52682

Stevan Dugalić

Redov

Timočki

Dunavs.

Požarevačka

-

133

52683

Milovan Marković

Vodnik

Šumadijski

-

-

I artilj.

134

52684

Raka Kukić

Bat. koman.

Timočki

Dunavs-

Požarevačka

-

135

52685

Dimitrije Katić

Vodnik

Moravski

Moravs.

 

-

136

52686

Petar Marković

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

137

52687

Branko Paunović

Desetar

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

138

52688

Radivoje Despotović

Zastavnik

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

139

52689

Rista Kukić

Nared. dob.

Šumadijski

-

-

Dobrov.

140

52690

Milan Pavlović

Redov

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

141

52691

Peša Adrejević

Desetar

Šumadijski

II

Smederevska

-

142

52692

Kosta Đurković

Bat. koman.

Timočki

-

Kombinovana

-

143

52693

Jovan Strailović Zuban

Zastavnik

Timočki

Dunavs.

Požarevačka

-

144

52694

Marko Spasojević

Redov

Šumadijski

-

-

I artilj.

145

52695

Stevan Marinković

Vodnik

Moravski

Morav.

Aleksinačka

-

146

52696

Stevan Voinović

Desetar

Moravksi

Ibarska

Čačanska

-

147

52697

Milojko Antić

Redov

Timočki

Knjažev.

Knjaževačka

-

148

52698

Anđelko Marković

Redov

Timočki

-

Kombinovana

-

149

52699

Jovanča Mladenović

Vodnik

Timočki

-

-

Knj. esk.

150

52700

Todor Nikolić

Narednik

Moravski

Morav.

Jagodinska

-

Edited by paja

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×