Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Dave Danner

Fangohr, Friedrich

Recommended Posts

Fangohr, Friedrich Joachim

* 12.08.1899 in Hannover
† 17.04.1956 in München

01.04.1939 Oberstleutnant i.G.
01.02.1942 Oberst i.G.
01.02.1943 Generalmajor
01.02.1944 Generalleutnant
16.03.1945 General der Infanterie

12.10.1937-04.02.1940 Ia, 13. Division bzw. 13. Infanterie-Division
08.02.1940-14.02.1941 Ia, XXXXI. Armeekorps
15.02.1941-15.07.1942 Chef des Generalstabes, LVII. Panzerkorps
16.07.1942-15.06.1944 Chef des Generalstabes, 4. Panzerarmee
25.08.1944-19.01.1945 Kommandeur, 122. Infanterie-Division
20.01.1945-16.03.1945 mit der Führung beauftragt, I. Armeekorps
16.03.1945-22.04.1945 Kommandierender General, I. Armeekorps

27.03.1942 Deutsches Kreuz in Gold
09.06.1944 Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes

1158783036_FangohrFriedrich.jpg.849f0f2f1e671ff8fc485f5bd8bee490.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...